Jojoba Australian Oil 100 ml

About Me | History

The Simmondsia Chinensis is a unique species that originally hails from the deserts of California & Arizona. The Jojoba plant was first discovered by the O’odham Tribe centuries ago. The wax was extracted and used to aid in healing cuts, burns and other skin conditions. It is a common active ingredient found in moisturisers, beard oils, hair masks and many more cosmetic products. The “wax ester” of the Jojoba plant is similar to human sebum and has a fast skin absorption rate which helps your skin feeling smooth rather than oily. 

The Recipe | Process

Each nut is grown by Aussie farmers. The seeds are then removed, cold pressed, lab-tested and sealed into a Tamper-Evident Bottle. We pride ourselves in providing you with 100% Pure Virgin Jojoba Oil. We want to keep your precious Carrier Oil safe; from our hands to yours. Our Amber Glassware helps deliver this company value through a classic design in a UV Protected / Shatterproof Bottle.*

Holistic Benefits May Include:

Moisturising I Anti-inflammatory | Anti-Infectious | Nourishing | Balancing 

SKU: AE-ESSENTIALOILS-JOJOBA-OIL-100ML
100 ml

Customer Reviews

Based on 8 reviews Write a review